fbpx
...

Who are we ?

The address of our website is: https://www.lenvol-des-pionniers.com

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

Forms

Contact

The collected data are processed in order to solve your requests. The treatment is carried out under the responsibility of SEMECCEL and the collected data are intended for the exclusive use of the latter.

In accordance with the legislation in force, you have the right to access, rectify and delete, portability of personal data about you. You also have the right to refuse processing, a right of limitation and opposition for legitimate reasons to the processing of data, the possibility of transmitting directives in order to organize the fate of data concerning you (preservation, erasure , communication to a third party, etc.) in the event of death.

This right can be exercised by writing to us at the following address stating your name, first name and address: SEMECCEL, BP 25855 – 31506 TOULOUSE Cedex 5 or by email at standard@semeccel.com.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a national supervisory authority such as the National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms in case of violation of the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data and in particular the Regulation No. 2016-679 (Contact details available on www.cnil.fr).

Press

The collected data are processed in order to send press information. The treatment is carried out under the responsibility of SEMECCEL and the collected data are intended for the exclusive use of the latter.

In accordance with the legislation in force, you have the right to access, rectify and delete, portability of personal data about you. You also have the right to refuse processing, a right of limitation and opposition for legitimate reasons to the processing of data, the possibility of transmitting directives in order to organize the fate of data concerning you (preservation, erasure , communication to a third party, etc.) in the event of death.

This right can be exercised by writing to us at the following address stating your name, first name and address: SEMECCEL, BP 25855 – 31506 TOULOUSE Cedex 5 or by email at standard@semeccel.com.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a national supervisory authority such as the National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms in case of violation of the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data and in particular the Regulation No. 2016-679 (Contact details available on www.cnil.fr).

Cookies

Cookie management

If you post a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and log on to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember Me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you have just modified. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Statistics and audience measurements

We use Google analytics to analyze visit traffic. This analysis allows us to offer you content and a more relevant navigation path. You have a module that allows you to disable it if you do not want to share your data.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage times of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

The rights you have on your data

In accordance with the legislation in force, you have the right to access, rectify and delete, portability of personal data about you. You also have the right to refuse processing, a right of limitation and opposition for legitimate reasons to the processing of data, the possibility of transmitting directives in order to organize the fate of data concerning you (preservation, erasure , communication to a third party, etc.) in the event of death.

This right can be exercised by writing to us at the following address stating your name, first name and address: SEMECCEL, BP 25855 – 31506 TOULOUSE Cedex 5 or by email at standard@semeccel.com.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a national supervisory authority such as the National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms in case of violation of the applicable regulations regarding the protection of personal data and in particular the Regulation No. 2016-679 (Contact details available on www.cnil.fr).

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments can be verified using an automated spam detection service.

Additional Information

How we protect your data

Your data is protected on secure servers whose access is only allowed at certain IP addresses. Your data can also be anonymized.

Procedures implemented in case of data leak

The host agrees to warn the owners of the site Envol Pioneers within 24 hours from the discovery of the leak. The affected users will be notified and basic protection measures will be taken.